174 Torres online

Visitor No. 825229

Torre des Savinar


Classification:

Coast tower for Observation

Alternative Name:

Torre del Cap des Jueu or Torre de S´Oliva or Torre des Freu

Borough:

Es Cubells

Location:

Cala d´Hort, public

Year of construction:

26. October 1763

Height:

n/a

Height above sea level:

200 meter

Architect / Constructor:

Joan Ballester de Zafra

Year of destruction:

n/a

Year of restoration:

n/a

Specials:

n/a

Geographical coordinates:

38°52′27.11″N • 1°13′40.69″E

In Google Maps:

To the Tower (opens in new window)



© 2004-2020 Jens Händel